You are here

Mr. Masayuki Magoshi

Ambassador for the Palestinian Affairs

Joined MOFA  April 1983

Second Secretary, Embassy of Japan in Oman  June 1987

Middle Eastern Department, MOFA  June 1991

International Energy Agency (France) January 1995

First Secretary, Embassy of Japan in Lebanon  January 1998

Assistant Director, Foreign Policy Bureau,  Middle Eastern Department, MOFA  March 2001 

DCM, Embassy of Japan in Denmark  June 2011

DCM, Embassy of Japan in Jordan  August 2013

Senior Regional Coordinator, Middle Eastern Department, MOFA  August 2017